Probus Clubs Meeting Times 2024

PAV AFFILIATED PROBUS CLUBS      
Member Club Details PAV: ( C ) Combined; (L) Ladies; (M) Men    
CLUB MEETING PLACE DAY TIME
Alexandra (L) RSL 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Altona ( C ) Altona Sports Club 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Altona North ( C ) Brooklyn Comm. Hall 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Andersons Inlet ( C ) Inverloch RSL 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Ararat ( C ) St Andrews Hall 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Ararat (L) Ararat West Uniting Church 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Auburn ( C ) Nth Balwyn Bowls Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Avondale Heights ( C ) Nancye Kirchner Centre 3rd Wednesday 9.30am
Bacchus Marsh (L) Uniting Church Hall 1st Thursday 10.00am
Bairnsdale ( C ) Bowling Club 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Ballarat Begonia City ( C ) Wendouree Football Club 3rd Tuesday 9.45am
Ballarat Central ( C ) Central Wendouree Bowling Club 2nd Tuesday 9.45am
Ballarat Gardens © Ballarat Masonic Centre 2nd Tuesday 9.45am
Ballarat Eureka( C ) Ballarat Golf Club 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Ballarat (L) City Oval Bowling Club 4th Thursday 10.00am
Ballarat New Generation ( C ) Central Wendouree Bowling Club 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Ballarat North ( C ) Ballarat Golf Club 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Ballarat South ( C ) Ballarat Masonic Centre 2nd Tuesday 9.45am
Ballarat West ( C ) Cooinda Centre 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Balnarring ( C ) Balnarring Hall 3rd Friday 10.00am
Balnarring (L) Balnarring Hall 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Balwyn Central ( C ) Balwyn Baptist Church 3rd Thursday 9.30am
Bannockburn ( C ) Presbyterian Church Hall 1st Monday 10.00am
Banyule ( C ) Watsonia RSL 3rd Friday 10.00am
Barook Koondrook ( C ) Senior Citizens Rooms 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Bayside ( C ) Milanos Hotel 1st Monday 10.00am
Barwon Valley Belmont ( C ) Waurn Ponds Hotell 1st Thursday 10.00am
Beaconsfield ( C ) Neighbourhood Centre 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Beaufort ( C ) Community Centre 2nd Monday 10.00am
Beaumaris (M) Sandringham Club 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Belgrave ( C ( Tecoma Uniting Church 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Bellarine (L) St James Church Hall 3rd Monday 10.00am
Belmont ( C ) Belmont Masonic Centre 1st Monday 10.00am
Benalla Rose ( C ) Benalla Bowls Club 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Bendigo ( C ) Masonic Centre 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Bendigo (L) Bendigo District RSL Club 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Bentleigh ( C ) Bentleigh RSL 2nd Thursday 10.30am
Bentleigh East ( C ) The Bentleigh Club 2nd Tuesday 9.45am
Berwick Combined ( C ) The Old Cheese Factory 1st Tuesday 9.45am
Berwick Village ( C ) St Andrews Hall 4th Monday 10.00am
Bittern ( C ) The Hub Community Centre 2nd Thursday 9.30am
Blackburn Bellbird ( C ) Australian Unity Hall 2nd Friday 10.00am
Blackburn Central ( C ) Manchester Unity Hall 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Blackburn South ( C ) Whitehorse Cultural Centre 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Blackburn South ( C ) The Avenue Uniting Church 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Blackburn South Inala ( C ) Inala Retirement Village 4th Wednesday 1.15pm
Blackburn Lake (L) Manchester Unity Hall 1st Thursday 10.00am
Boort & Districts ( C ) Resource & Information Centre 1st Friday 10.00am
Brighton Beach ( C ) Milanos Hotel 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Brighton Central ( C ) Milanos Tavern 1st Thursday 10.00am
Broadford ( C ) Broadford Bowling Club 2nd Monday 10.00am
Bulleen Heights ( C ) Bulleen Baptist Church 2nd Monday 10.00am
Bunyip Garfield ( C ) Garfield Community Centre 1st Tuesday 10.00am
Burwood East ( C ) Uniting Church Hall 1st Monday 10.00am
Camperdown ( C ) Commercial Hotel 3rd Monday 10.00am
Carrum Downs ( C ) Sands Hotel 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Casey ( C ) Old Cheese Factory 34 Homestead Rd Berwick 2nd Tuesday 9.45am
Cerberus ( C ) Beaumaris Motor Yacht Squadron 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Charlton ( C ) Charlton Shire Hall 2nd Friday 10.00am
Chatham ( C ) Salvation Army Citadel 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Chelsea ( C ) Chelsea Activity Hub 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Cheltenham (L) Mentone RSL 2nd Thursday 10.30am
Chisholm ( C ) Mt Waverley Youth Centre 3rd Monday 10.00am
Clifton Springs/Drysdale ( C ) Clifton Springs Golf Club 2nd Monday 10.00am
Cobden ( C ) Cobden Civic Hall 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Cobram Barooga ( C ) Senior Citizens Rooms 1st Monday 10.00am
Cohuna ( C ) Community Centre 2nd Monday 10.00am
Colac Otway ( C ) City Bowls Club 3rd Monday 9.45am
Colac (M) City Bowls Club 1st Monday 9.30am
Coleraine ( C ) Uniting Church Hall 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Corinella & Districts ( C ) Coronet Bay Community Hall 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Cowes ( C ) Nobbies Centre 3rd Monday 10.00am
Craigieburn ( C ) Craigieburn Sporting Club 2nd Monday 10.00am
Cranbourne (L) Amstel Golf Club 1st Thursday 10.00am
Creswick ( C ) St Andrews Hall 1st Tuesday 10.00am
Croydon Park ( C ) Dorset Gardens Hotel 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Dandenong (L) Dandenong Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Daylesford ( C ) Daylesford Bowling Club 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Deer Park ( C ) The Club 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Dingley Central ( C ) Kingswood Golf Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Dingley Village ( C ) Dingley Sports & Recreation Club 1st Thursday 10.00am
Donald (C ) Senior Citizens Rooms 1st Friday 10.00am
Doncaster Central (L) The Ted Ajani Centre 1st Monday 10.00am
Donvale Central ( C ) East Doncaster Baptist Church 3rd Tuesday 9.45am
Donvale Hill ( C ) East Doncaster Baptist Church 1st Tuesday 10.00am
Donvale Tunstall Probus Club ( C ) East Doncaster Baptist Church 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Doreen ( C ) Laurimar Community Centre 1st Wednesday 1.00pm
Dromana Bay ( C ) Dromana Community Hall 3rd Wednesday 9.30am
Dromana Valley ( C ) Dromana Community Hall 3rd Thursday 9.30am
Drouin ( C ) Royal Hotel 4th Friday 9.30am
Drouin Hills ( C ) Anglican Church Hall 1st Friday 9.45am
Drysdale (L) Drysdale Football Club 4th Monday 10.00am
Dunolly & Districts ( C ) Senior Citizens Rooms 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Eaglehawk ( C ) Rotary Hall 2nd Monday 10.00am
East Malvern ( C ) East Malvern Uniting Centre 1st Wednesday 9.45am
Echuca/Moama & Districts ( C ) Rich River Golf Club Resort 4th Monday 10.00am
Echuca/Moama Twin Rivers ( C ) Echuca Workers & Services Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Edithvale ( C ) Longbeach RSL 4th Thursday 10.00am
Emerald District ( C ) Emerald RSL 3rd Monday 10.00am
Essendon Central ( C ) Essendon Football Club 3rd Monday 10.00am
Fawkner-Merlynston ( C ) Fawkner Bowling Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Flinders ( C ) Flinders Civic Centre 1st Wednesday 9.30am
Footscray (M) Rec West Footscray Centre 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Foster & Districts ( C ) Foster War Memorial Arts Centre 1st Monday 10.00am
Frankston (L) Community of Christ Hall 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Geelong Central ( C ) Geelong RSL 3rd Friday 9.45am
Geelong East ( C ) East Geelong Uniting Church 3rd Monday 10.00am
Gisborne ( C ) Gisborne Masonic Centre 4th Thursday 10.00a
Gladstone Park ( C ) Good Shepherd Parish Hall 1st Wednesday 9.45am
Glen Eira ( C ) Bentleigh Club 4th Friday 10.00am
Glen Waverley ( C ) Junior Youth Centre 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Glenferrie ( C ) Balwyn Community Centre 3rd Friday 10.00am
Glenroy ( C ) Glenroy RSL 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Glenroy (L) Cromwell St Hall 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Golden Square ( C ) Abundant Life Centre 3rd Thursday 9.30am
Greenhills ( C ) Greensborough RSL 4th Monday 10.00am
Greensborough ( C ) Greensborough RSL 1st Monday 10.00am
Greenwood ( C ) Watsonia RSL 2nd Friday 10.00am
Grimshaw ( C ) Watsonia Community Hall 4th Friday 10.00am
Grovedale East (L) Uniting Church Hall 4th Monday 10.00am
Grovedale (M) Grovedale Uniting Church 2nd Tuesday 2.00pm
Hamilton ( C ) Baptist Church Hall Grey St 1st Tuesday 10.00am
Hamilton (M) Hamilton Bowling Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Hamilton (L) Senior Citizens Rooms 1st Monday 10.00am
Hamlyn Heights ( C ) St Albans church 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Hastings ( C ) Hastings Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Hawthorn Glen ( C ) Camberwell Uniting Church Hall 2nd Friday 10.00am
Healesville (M) St Bridgets Catholic Church Hall 3rd Thursday 9.30am
Heathmont (L) Heathmont Bowls Club 1st Monday 2.00pm
Hopetoun ( C ) Southern Mallee Co-op Parish Hall 1st Monday 10.00am
Hoppers Crossing (L) Hotel 520 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Hoppers Crossing (M) Hoppers Club 3rd Wednesday 9.30am
Horsham ( C ) Horsham RSL 4th Tuesday 9.50am
Horsham East (L) Horsham RSL 1st Monday 10.00am
Inverloch ( C ) Warrawee Senior Citizens Club 1st Thursday 10.00am
Jacksons Creek ( C ) Sunbury Football Club 2nd Monday 10.00am
Kangaroo Flat ( C ) St Mary’s Complex 2nd Wednesday 9.45am
Kaniva ( C ) Kaniva Bowling Club 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Kardinia ( C ) Masonic Hall 1st Wednesday 9.45am
Keilor ( C ) Keilor Hotel 3rd Monday 10.00am
Keilor East ( C ) Keilor Hotel 2nd Monday 10.00am
Kerang ( C ) Kerang Memorial Hall 1st Tuesday 9.30am
Kew ( C ) Phyllis Hore Room 4th Thursday 10.30am
Keysborough ( C ) Resurrection Parish 1st Thursday 10.00am
Kilmore & District ( C ) Kilmore Golf Club 3rd Monday 10.00am
Kingsbury ( C ) Kingsbury Bowls Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Kingston Heath (L) Heatherton Football Club 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Knox ( C ) The Stamford Hotel 1st Tuesday 10.00am
Knoxfield (L) Waverley Golf Club 4th Monday 9.45am
Kyabram ( C ) Kyabram Club 1st Monday 10.15am
Korumberra ( C ) Showgrounds 2nd Monday 9.45am
Kyneton ( C ) Kyneton Bowling Club 1st Wednesday 9.30am
Lakes Entrance-Cunninghame ( C ) Lakes Entrance Motel 1st Monday 10.00am
Langwarrin (L) Langwarrin Community Centre 1st Thursday 10.00am
Latrobe (L) Traralgon Tennis Club 4th Monday 10.00am
Laverton ( C ) The Hub Community Centre 4th Monday 10.00am
Leongatha ( C ) Dakers Centre 3rd Monday 10.00am
Leopold ( C ) Leopold Sportsmans Club 2nd Monday 9.30am
Leopold Gateway ( C ) Leopold Sportsmans Club 4th Monday 9.30am
Lilydale (C) Lilydale Lake Community Room 2nd Thursday
9.30am
Maffra (M) Senior Citizens Rooms 2nd Tuesday 9.45am
Maffra (L) Senior Citizens Rooms 3rd Monday 10.00am
Maling ( C ) Conochie Hall 2nd Wednesday 9.40am
Manningham ( C ) Bulleen Baptist Church 4th Tuesday 10.00am
Maroondah ( C ) Dorset Gardens Hotel 3rd Friday 9.45am
Maryborough (L) Maryborough Highland Society Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Maryborough (C ) Maryborough Highland Society Club 1st Tuesday 10.00am
Maryvale ( C ) Morwell RSL 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Melbourne Bearbrass ( C ) The Library at The Dock 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Melbourne North ( C ) Waterloo Cup Hotel 4th Tuesday 10.30am
Melton (L) Melton Country Club 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Melton (M) Christ Church Melton 1st Tuesday 9.45am
Melton Valley (L) Melton Country Club 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Mernda ( C ) Mernda Village community Centre 4th Monday 10.00am
Middle Brighton ( C ) Milanos Hotel 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Minyip ( C ) Minyip Memorial Hall 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Micham Nunawading ( C ) Whitehorse Civic  Centre 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Mitchell River Bairnsdale ( C ) Bairnsdale Bowls Club 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Moe ( C ) Moe Golf Club 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Monash ( C ) Mt Waverley Centre 1st Friday 10.00am
Mont Albert ( C ) Box Hill RSL 2nd Friday 10.00am
Montmorency-Petrie Park ( C ) Montmorency RSL 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Montrose & District ( C ) Montrose Town Centre 3rd Wednesday 9.45am
Moonee Valley (L) Windy Hill Venue 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Moorleigh ( C ) Coatesville Bowling Club 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Mooroolbark ( C ) St Margaret’s Uniting Church 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Mooroopna ( C ) Mooroopna Bowls Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Mt Eliza Central ( C ) Village Uniting Church 4th Friday 9.30am
Mt Eliza Village (L) Village Uniting Church 1st Monday 10.00am
Mt Martha (M) Mt Martha House 2nd Tuesday 9.30am
Mt Martha (L) Mt Martha House 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Mt Martha Valley ( C ) Dromana Community Hall 2nd Thursday 9.30am
Mt Waverley ( C ) Mt Waverley Community Centre 1st Friday 10.00am
Mt Waverley Waverley Masonic Centre 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Murtoa ( C ) Railway Hotel 3rd Friday 10.00am
Narre Warren ( C ) Brentwood Park Neighbourhood House 3rd Tuesday 10.30am
Newborough ( C ) Moe Hotel 1st Monday 10.00am
Newcomb ( C ) East Geelong Uniting Church 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Nhill ( C ) Nhill Uniting Church Hall 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Nillumbik ( C ) Bridges Restaurant 2nd Wednesday 9.45am
Noble Park ( C ) Club Noble 1st Monday 10.00am
North Balwyn ( C ) Greythorn Hub 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
North Balwyn Heights ( C ) Baptist Church Hall 1st Monday 10.00am
Notting Hill ( C ) Waverley RSL 1st Monday 10.00am
Numurkah (L) Senior Citizens Rooms 3rd Monday 10.00am
Oakleigh (L) South Oakleigh Bowling Club 2nd Monday 10.00am
Ocean Grove ( C ) Shell Road Pavillion 4th Monday 10.00am
Ocean Grove on Barwon ( C ) St Peter’s Church Hall 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Ocean Grove Surfside ( C ) Ocean Grove Bowling Club 3rd Monday 10.30am
Olinda ( C ) Olinda Community House 3rd Monday 10.30am
Orbost ( C ) Club Hotel 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Osborne (L) Mt Martha House 3rd Tuesday 9.30am
Pakenham ( C ) Deep Creek Golf Club 1st Friday 10.00am
Pakenham Central ( C ) Deep Creek Golf Club 2nd Thursday 10.30am
Pakenham East ( C ) Pakenham Golf Club 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Parktone ( C ) Mordialloc Football Club 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Pascoe Vale ( C ) Pascoe Vale Uniting Church 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Patterson Lakes ( C ) Carrum Hub 38 Valetta St Carrum 1st Wednesday 9.30am
Paynesville ( C ) Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Phillip Island ( C ) Anzac Room RSL 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Pinewood ( C ) Mt Waverley Youth Centre 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Plenty ( C ) Greensborough RSL 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Port Melbourne ( C ) Port Melbourne Neighbourhood House 4th Friday 10.30am
Portarlington Bayview ( C ) Portarlington Golf Club 3rd Wednesday 10.00am
Portland Harbour ( C ) Portland Football Club 3rd Tuesday 9.30am
Portland (L) Portland Football Club 1st Tuesday 9.30am
Preston ( C ) Preston & Northcote Angling Club 3rd Monday 10.00am
Queenscliff ( C ) Gill Hall 1st Monday 9.45am
Redcliffs ( C ) The Red Cliffs Club 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Reservoir ( C ) East Reservoir Community Centre 4th Monday 10.00am
Ricketts Point ( C ) Cheltenham Golf Club 2nd Wednesday 10.30am
Ringwood Clocktower( C ) The Coach Hotel 3rd Wednesday 9.30am
Ringwood East (L) Senior Citizens Rooms 2nd Friday 9.30am
Ringwood Lake ( C ) H. E. Parker Pavillion 3rd Monday 10.00am
Rochester ( C ) Rochester Bowls Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Romsey Lancefield ( C ) St Mary’s Catholic Church 4th Thursday 10.00am
Rosanna (L) St Andrews Anglican Church Hall 2nd Wednesday 9.45am
Rowville Lysterfield ( C ) The Stamford Hotel 1st Friday 10.00am
Rupanyup ( C ) Commercial Hotel 2nd Friday 10.00am
Rye (L) Blairgowrie Community Hall 3rd Monday 9.30am
Safety Beach ( C ) Dromana Community Hall 1st Tuesday 10.00am
Sanctuary Lakes-Point Cook ( C ) Sanctuary Lakes Resort 1st Thursday 10.00am
Sandbelt (L) Bentleigh RSL 1st Monday 10.30am
Sandown ( C ) Club Noble 2nd Monday 10.00am
Sandy Bay ( C ) Sandringham Yacht Club 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
San Remo ( C ) Newhaven Public Hall 2nd Monday 10.00am
Seaford ( C ) King Close Community centre 2nd Thursday 9.45am
Seaholm ( C ) Altona Sports Club 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Seville ( C ) St James Church Hall 1st Thursday 1.30pm
Seymour ( C ) Seymour Elderly Citizens Hall 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Somerville ( C ) St Andrews Hall 3rd Wednesday 9.45am
Sorrento ( C ) Blairgowrie Community Hall 3rd Thursday 10.00am
South Morang ( C ) Mill Park Baptist Church Hall 3rd Tuesday 2.00pm
Southern Peninsula (M) Blairgowrie Community Hall 2nd Monday 10.00am
Spring Gulley ( C ) Bendigo Club 4th Thursday 10.00am
Stawell Gold Reef (L) Stawell Harness Racing Club 1st Tuesday 10.00am
St Arnaud ( C ) Masonic Hall 1st Wednesday 10.00am
St Arnaud Kara Kara ( C ) Masonic Hall 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
St Helena ( C ) Greensborough RSL 3rd Monday 10.00am
St Kilda ( C ) Elsternwick Park Sports Club 1st Monday 10.00am
St Leonards ( C ) St Leonards Bowling Club 4th Monday 10.00am
Strathdale ( C ) Bendigo Club 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Strathfieldsaye ( C ) Strathfieldsaye Uniting Church 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Strathmore ( C ) Essendon Football Club Windy Hill 3rd Monday 9.45am
Studfield Wantirna ( C ) Knox Fishing & Boating Club Rooms 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Sunbury ( C ) Lions Community Centre 1st Friday 10.00am
Sunbury (M) Sunbury Football Club 1st Wednesday 9.50am
Surrey Hills (M) St Aidan’s Uniting church 1st Thursday 10.00am
Swan Bay (L) Point Lonsdale Bowls Club 2nd Monday 10.00am
Swan Hill ( C ) Swan Hill Club 2nd Tuesday 10.00am
Syndal ( C ) Monash Community Centre 4th Friday 10.00am
Syndal (L) Mt Waverley Youth Centre 4th Thursday 10.00am
Tatura ( C ) Commercial Hotel 4th Thursday 10.00am
Taylors Lakes ( C ) Taylors Lakes Hotel 4th Monday 10.00am
Templestowe Central ( C ) Templestowe Leisure Centre 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Timboon & District ( C ) Timboon Golf Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Toorak (M) Toorak Heroes Club 4th Tuesday 9.45am
Torquay (L) Senior Citizens Rooms 3rd Monday 10.00am
Torquay Zeally Bay ( C ) Torquay Football Club 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Trafalgar & District ( C ) Trafalgar Park Bowls club 1st Thursday 10.00am
Traralgon (M) Traralgon Tennis Centre 3rd Thursday 10.00am
Traralgon ( C ) Traralgon Tennis Centre 3rd Monday 10.00am
Tunstall ( C ) Uniting Church Hall 4th Friday 10.00am
Upper Yarra ( C ) Yarra Junction Bowling Club 1st Wednesday 9.30am
Vermont South (L) Horticultural Centre 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Wantirna Heights ( C ) Knox Fishing & Boating Club Rooms 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Warracknabeal (L) Warracknabeal Fire Brigade 1st Friday 10.00am
Warragul Baw Baw ( C ) Masonic Hall 2nd Tuesday 9.45am
Warragul Ranges ( C ) Warragul Country Club 4th Thursday 10.00am
Warragul Tarago ( C ) Warragul Country Club 3rd Wednesday 9.45am
Warringal Heidelberg (L) Old Shire Hall 3rd Monday 9.45am
Watsonia ( C ) Watsonia RSL 1st Friday 10.00am
Waurn Ponds ( C ) Waurn Ponds Hotel 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Waurn Ponds Deakin ( C ) Waurn Ponds Hotel 1st Monday 10.00am
Waverley (L) Mt Waverley Youth Centre 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Waverley (M) Mt Waverley Youth Centre 1st Thursday 10.00am
Waverley Central (L) Masonic Hall 2nd Thursday 10.00am
Waverley City (L) Glen Waverley Uniting Church 2nd Wednesday 10.00am
Waverley Gardens ( C ) 27 Rupert Dve Mulgrave Last Tuesday 9.45am
Wendouree ( C ) Webbcona Bowls Club 3rd Tuesday 10.00am
Werribee (M) Werribee Bowls Club 4th Monday 10.00am
Wheelers Hill Combined Probus Club Village Green Hotel 3rd Friday 10.30am
Wheelers Hill (L) Cumberland View Retirement Village 3rd Monday 10.00am
Wheelers Hill Combined. Stamford Hotel 2nd Friday 10.00am
White Hills ( C ) Football, Cricket & Netball Club 4th Tuesday 10.00am
Whitehorse ( C ) Horticultural Centre 1st Monday 10.00am
Whittlesea ( C ) Whittlesea Bowls Club 1st Monday 9.30am
Williamstown (L) Williamstown Bowling Club 4th Monday 10.00am
Williamstown ( C ) Williamstown RSL 1st Tuesday 9.45am
Williamstown Point Gellibrand (L) Williamstown RSL 3rd Monday 10.00am
Winchelsea & District ( C ) Winchelsea Bowls Club 1st Monday 10.00am
Wonthaggi & District ( C ) Wonthaggi Golf Club 3rd Tuesday 9.45am
Woodend & District ( C ) Woodend Community Centre 1st Thursday 10.00am
Woodlands of Sunbury (L) Sunbury Bowling Club 4th Monday 10.00am
Woorayl ( C ) Dakers Centre 1st Monday 10.00am
Wyndham (L) Italian Social Club 1st Wednesday 10.00am
Wyndham ( C ) Kelly Park Hall 2nd Tuesday 1.30pm
Yarram ( C ) Yarram Presbyterian Church Hall 4th Wednesday 10.00am
Yea ( C ) RSL Club Rooms 1st Thursday 10.00am